Carl Stahl Evita Limited, Manvers

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 56 min.
2 days 14 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARL STAHL EVITA LIMITED
Reg. office address
CARL STAHL HOUSE, FARFIELD PARK, S63 5DB, Manvers, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03531009
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/12/2003 - EVITA TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
20/04/1998 - DIGITAL CONSOLE LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Carl Stahl Evita UK is part of a multi national enterprise specializing in the supply and installation of Architectural Stainless Steel, the supply of industrial lifting equipment and the provision of high quality training courses with a particular emphasis on wire rope and lifting operations.


Keywords:
Welding Training, Train The Trainer Training, Business Advice, Construction Training, Risk Assessment Training, Business Support, Architectural Stainless Steel, Height Safety Training, Lifting and Slinging Training, Wire Rope Inspection, Tecnomagnete, Training Fork Lift Truck Instructor, Training Iosh Managing Safely, Wire Rope Examination, Lifting Gear Suppliers, Stainless Steel Cable, Isys, Lifting Gear Inspections, We Supply of Special Crane Wire Ropes Such As, X Tend Mesh, Non Rotating
Services
we supply of Special Crane Wire ropes such as; non rotating, anti spin & multi stranded wire ropes etc with high tensile strengths and high breaking loads
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
Carl Stahl Evita Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Carl Stahl Evita Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. BLACKSMITHS HOUSE, STATION ROAD
    S63 7DG  Wath-Upon-Dearne
    01709 760760
  2. Rowms Lane
    S64 8BP  Mexborough
    +44 1709 585598
  3. Charles St
    S64 5TG  Kilnhurst
    01709 577372
  4. Queen St
    S63 0JN  Rotherham
    01709 894981
  5. The Wood Yard, Roebuck Hill
    S74 0JP  Jump
    01226 740369
  6. Rawmarsh Road
    S60 1SA  Rotherham
    +44 1709 365686
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies