S2S Group, Manvers

write review
updated on 16 February 2020

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 26 min.
4 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
S2S ELECTRONICS LTD
Reg. office address
MANVERS, S63 5DR, Manvers, South Yorkshire
Company Number
02199121
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/09/2004 - SAFTRONICS 2S LIMITED
SIC Code
38310 - Dismantling of wrecks
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Turnbridge Mills, Quay Street Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 6QX

Description

Decommissioning of IT equipment, refurbishment, resale, end of life recycling and secure data destruction.


Company description
S2S Group - a comprehensive ‘one stop in-house solution’ Incorporating five divisions, the S2S Group operate from a high security facility in South Yorkshire providing unrivalled asset recovery and data solutions for clients. With 30years’ experience, the S2S Group have built a reputation for providing bespoke, cost-effective solutions for all sectors. S2S have and will continue to surpass audit expectations. S2S operate a zero landfill policy and efficient recycling processes. S2S are considered a specialist in the ‘circular economy’ and have engaged with government & industry projects around this.
Keywords:
Computer Recycling, IT Recycling, Computer Disposal, Mobile Phone Recycling, Electronics Recycling, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Iso 9001, Decommissioning, Asset Tracking, Data Destruction, Asset Recovery, Iso14001, Electrical Recycling, Data Erasure, Sell Mobile Phone, Communication Equipment Manufacturers, B2b Recycling, Adisa Approved, Collection Containers, Free Recycle, Lifecycle Service, Zero Waste Policy
Services
Recycling, Weee Recycling, Hazardous Waste Disposal
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
S2S Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for S2S Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter